Skip To Main Content

From 16 Months to 8th Grade

Faculty Directory

Overhead view of 澳门银河娱乐城 facing south

澳门银河娱乐城 embraces, as our faculty and staff, a diverse population of passionate, lifelong adult learners who strive to deliver our mission with excellence and infuse our core values into everything the do. They work to inspire through child-centered peace education. We strive to be thought leaders who advocate for children.

Tatiana Akamine

Head Teacher, Early Childhood

Rosana Amato

Early Childhood Learning Resource Coordinator, Toddler Program Coordinator

Dana Anderson

Drama Teacher

Jessica Andreadis

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood

Bessy Bert

School Office Assistant

Bethany Caldwell

Director of Communications

Carolina Calvillo

DEI Coordinator

Lauren Cathcart

Head Teacher, Lower Elementary

Teresa Chen

Associate Teacher, Upper Elementary

Victoria Curnutte

Head Teacher, Middle School

Alla Dinu

Head Teacher, Middle School

Madison Dolnick

Executive Assistant

Heather Eloff

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood

Daniela Flores

Finance Associate

Amanda Foster

Head Teacher, Early Childhood

Joseph Franchere

Head Teacher, Toddler

Frankie Frank

Head Teacher, Upper Elementary

Theresa Gabby

Learning Resources Specialist

Ivan Galdamez

Facilities Manager

Georgia Greenberg

Associate Teacher

Susan Greenwood

Head Teacher, Upper Elementary

Kate Grimes

Assistant Teacher, Toddler

Nora Gubbins

Head Teacher, Early Childhood

Iva Hadzalic

Assistant Teacher, Toddler

Caitlin Hibdon

Head Teacher, Toddler

Libby Hoff

Librarian/Educational Technology Coordinator

Karrie Jeffris

Head Teacher, Toddler

Jaclyn Jones

Associate Middle School Coordinator

Moira Jorgensen

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood

Tiffany Jorgensen

Director of Enrollment Management

Carrie Kamm

Education Director

Hanna Kliza

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood

Angela Koehler

Assistant Teacher, Toddler

Karen Laner

Head Teacher, Lower Elementary

Ellie Laser

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood

Ling Lee

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood

Mary Levato

Floating Assistant

Kymberly Marrinson

Director of Community & Engagement

Jasmin Martinez

Assistant Teacher, Toddler

Bonnie Maslana

Director of Finance and Operations

Robyn McCloud-Springer

Head of School

Megan McCune

Head Teacher, Lower Elementary

Caroline McFadden

Art Specialist

Lindsay Michael

Receptionist

Kirstin Nordhaus

Head Teacher, Upper Elementary

Lynn Raspe

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood

Karlyn Rawlinson 

Associate Teacher, Lower Elementary

Cynthia Rawson

Learning Resources Program Coordinator, Elementary and Middle School

Jacqueline Reuwer

Administrative Support

Alisa Rhodes

Spanish Teacher

Tara Richardson

Senior Human Resources Manager

Lee Rivadeneira

Technology Coordinator

Kathleen Schieber

Associate Teacher, Upper Elementary

Dorothy Schmid

Head Teacher, Early Childhood

Jennifer Schwartz

Early Childhood Coordinator

Maxwell Siedlecki

Physical Education Teacher

Lillian Smart

School Nurse

Dashney Smith

Assistant Teacher, Toddler

Theresa Sparlin

Middle School Mentor

Tracey Steffora

Head Teacher, Early Childhood

Francesca Tappi

Learning Specialist

Mariah Taylor

Learning Resource and English Language Learner Teacher

Shehnaz Tejani

Assistant Teacher, Toddler

Anna Thomas

School Business Manager

Mariebhez Troksa

Associate Teacher, Middle School

Shannon Valencia

Head Teacher, Toddler

Sarah Vargas

School Psychologist

Christina Villalobos

Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood

Annalisa Waddick

Associate Teacher, Upper Elementary

Daniel Weinberg

Student Life Coordinator

Bridget Wetzel

Associate Teacher, Lower Elementary

Molly Williams

Head Teacher, Early Childhood